Privacy Policy

LABEI COSMETICS, S.L.U.
Address: C/Zuaznabar, 25 – 20180, Oiartzun (Gipuzkoa).
TIN: B5332259
Telephone: +34943490389
e-Mail: comercial@carasalab.com
Website: www.carasalab.com

Personal Data Protection

On this website, owned by LABEI COSMETICS, S.L.U., we ensure the full protection of the personal data provided by our users.

In this section, we make available to data subjects all the legal information and privacy policies for the different data processing actions carried out by our company.

Depending on your relationship with our company, one privacy policy or another will be applicable to you:

  • CONTACTS

Who is responsible for your data?
In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of April 27, 2016, we hereby inform you that the personal data provided will be processed by LABEI COSMETICS, S.L.U., bearer of TIN B5332259 and whose address is at C/ Zuaznabar, 25 – 20180, Oiartzun (Gipuzkoa).

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
The data that you supply is necessary to be able to provide the requested services with all the necessary guarantees, and said data will be processed for the following purposes: management of contact data for correspondence, sales prospecting, and sending advertising.

How long will we keep your data?
The personal data provided will be kept for as long as it is anticipated that said data may be necessary for contacting the data subject.

What are the legal grounds for your data’s processing?
The legal grounds for the processing of your data is consent from the data subject when providing their contact information.

To what recipients will your data be disclosed?
Your data will not be transferred to third parties unless there exists a legal obligation to do so.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Anyone has the right to request access to their data, rectification thereof, deletion thereof, limitation of processing, opposition to processing, as well as having the right to personal data portability.  These rights may be exercised by writing to our office address or by sending an email to admin@carasalab.com.  Be sure to indicate which right you wish to exercise.

You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the data processing carried out before said consent was withdrawn.

You have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you feel that your rights may have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data.

  • CUSTOMERSWho is responsible for your data?
    In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of April 27, 2016, we hereby inform you that the personal data provided will be processed by LABEI COSMETICS, S.L.U., bearer of TIN B5332259 and whose address is at C/ Zuaznabar, 25 – 20180, Oiartzun (Gipuzkoa).For what purpose do we process your personal data?
    The data that you supply is necessary to be able to provide the requested services with all the necessary guarantees, and said data will be processed for the following purposes: administrative, accounting, and tax management, management of commercial relations and financial transactions, and marketing and advertising efforts in general.How long will we keep your data?
    The personal data provided will be kept until the end of the contractual relationship and, subsequently, for the legally required periods.What are the legal grounds for your data’s processing?
    The legal grounds for the processing of your data is the execution of a contract signed with us.

    To what recipients will your data be disclosed?
    To fulfill the intended purposes, your data may be disclosed to: tax authorities; banks, savings banks, and rural savings banks, as well as governmental agencies with jurisdiction over the specific matter at hand.

    What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
    Anyone has the right to request access to their data, rectification thereof, deletion thereof, limitation of processing, opposition to processing, as well as having the right to personal data portability.  These rights may be exercised by writing to our office address or by sending an email to admin@carasalab.com.  Be sure to indicate which right you wish to exercise.

    You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the data processing carried out before said consent was withdrawn.

    You have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you feel that your rights may have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data.

    This cookie policy was last updated on 28/07/2021 and applies to citizens and permanent legal residents of the European Economic Area.